2017 Duluth Denfeld Volleyball Schedule

Wednesday, August 23 — Lake Superior Conference Jamboree, 5 p.m. Hermantown

Tuesday, August 29 — Greenway, 7 p.m.

Thursday, August 31 — at Virginia, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 7 — at Ashland, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 9 — at Irondale Invitational, 9 a.m.

Thursday, September 14 — Superior, 7 p.m.

Monday, September 18 — at Proctor, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 21 — Hermantown, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 23 — at Duluth East Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, September 26 — Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 28 — at Cloquet, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, October 3 — Princeton, 7 p.m.

Thursday, October 5 — at Duluth Marshall, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 7 — at Esko Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, October 10 — at Duluth East, 7 p.m.

Monday, October 16 — Hibbing, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, October 17 — at Superior, 7 p.m.

2017 Duluth Denfeld Football Schedule

Duluth Denfeld will play host to Hermantown again in 2017. Howie / HowieHanson.com

Friday, September 1 — Two Harbors, 6 p.m.

Friday, September 8 — at Cloquet, 7 p.m.

Friday, September 15 — Hermantown, 6 p.m.

Friday, September 22 — at Duluth East, 6 p.m.

Friday, September 29 — Proctor, 6 p.m.

Friday, October 6 — at North Branch, 7 p.m.

Friday, October 13 — at Hibbing, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, October 18 — Grand Rapids, 6 p.m.

All Hunters home games, listed in boldface, played at historic Public Schools Stadium

Lake Park Little League Majors Standings/Schedule

Lake Park Twins (6-1)
Lake Park Yankees (5-1-2)
Lake Park Red Sox (3-3)
Lake Park Cardinals (3-4-1)
Lake Park Blue Jays (2-3-2)
Lake Park Orioles (3-6)
Lake Park Phillies (1-5-1)

This Week’s Lake Park Games

Monday
Blue Jays vs. Twins, 6 p.m. Field D

Tuesday
Red Sox vs. Cardinals, 5 p.m. Field D
Phillies vs. Yankees, 6 p.m. Field A
Cardinals vs. Red Sox, 6:30 p.m. Field D

Wednesday
Orioles vs. Blue Jays, 6 p.m. Field D

Thursday
Twins vs. Phillies, 6 p.m. Field A
Yankees vs. Red Sox, 6 p.m. Field D

Quad City Little League Schedule, Sunday

Western Cubs vs. Western Royals, 5 p.m. Wade 1

Esko Hipp Enterprises vs. Western Cardinals, 5 p.m. Wade 2

Esko Liberty Kennels vs. Western Pirates, 7 p.m. Wade 2

Esko Hammarlund Nursery vs. Western Orioles, 7 p.m. Wade 1

Proctor Amendola Builders vs. Proctor 4 Star Construction, 5 p.m. Pike Lake

Esko Republic Bank vs. Barnum Hawk Shop, 5 p.m. Barnum

Cloquet Gunelson Dental vs. Hermantown Orioles, 5 p.m. Hermantown 2

Proctor T & C Hardwoods vs. Proctor Builders, 5 p.m. Klang 1

Proctor Proctor Play It Again Sports vs. Cloquet Up North Insurance, 5 p.m. Braun Park USG

Esko JS Realty vs. Cloquet B&B Market, 5 p.m. Braun Park MN Power

Western Twins vs. Esko Marque Photography, 5 p.m. Esko Playground

Cloquet The Medicine Shoppe vs. Proctor Hicks Window and Door, 5 p.m. Twig

Western A’s vs. Esko Scott Prachar Agency, 5 p.m. Esko Memorial

Barnum Gold minors vs. MLWR 1st National Bank, 5 p.m. Moose Lake

MLWR Poor Gary’s Pizza vs. Carlton 1m, 5 p.m. Chub Lake

Cloquet Gordy’s/Warming House vs. Proctor Proctor Bank, 6:45 p.m. Klang 2

Hermantown Twins vs. Carlton, 7 p.m. Chub Lake

Cloquet Rage Broadheads vs. Proctor 4 Star Construction, 7 p.m. Pike Lake

Western Yankees vs. Esko Lakes Gas, 7 p.m. Esko Memorial

MLWR Moose Lake Dental vs. Hermantown Royals, 7 p.m. Hermantown 2

Proctor Play it Again Sports vs. Cloquet Members Co Op, 7 p.m. Braun Park USG