Quad City Little League games, Thursday

Cloquet Gunelson Dental at Esko Adolphson Real Estate, 5 p.m.

Esko Hipp Enterprises at Hermantown Twins, 5 p.m.

Cloquet Southgate at MLWR T&M Athletics, 5 p.m.

Hermantown Rockies at Proctor 4 Star Construction, 5 p.m. Twig

Western Cubs at Esko JS Realty, 5 p.m. Esko Playground

Proctor Play it Again Sports at Western Orioles, 5 p.m. Wade 1

Western Cardinals at Barnum Hawk Shop, 6 p.m.

Western Pirates at Carlton, 6 p.m. Chub Lake

Proctor T & C Hardwoods at Hermantown Orioles, 6 p.m. Hermantown 2

Hermantown Royals at Proctor Amendola Builders, 6 p.m. Klang 1

Barnum Valley Printing at Western Yankees, 6 p.m. Wade 2

Western Twins at Proctor Bank, 6:45 p.m. Klang 2

Esko Lakes Gas at Esko Republic Bank, 7 p.m. Esko Memorial

Esko Liberty Kennels at Hermantown Red Soxs, 7 p.m. Hermantown

Cloquet Rage Broadheads at MLWR Mercy Hospital, 7 p.m. Moose Lake

MLWR Moose Lake Dental at Proctor Builders, 7 p.m. Twig

Cloquet B&B Market at Cloquet Gordy’s/Warming House, 7 p.m. Braun Park USG

Esko Hammarlund Nursery at Esko Marque Photography, 7 p.m. Esko Playground

Esko Superior Squeegee at Western Royals, 7 p.m. Wade 1

Quad City Little League Games, Tuesday

Esko Marque Photography at Western Cubs, 5 p.m. Wade 1

Cloquet Sammy’s Pizza at Western Yankees, 6 p.m. Wade 2

Hermantown Rockies at Esko Hipp Enterprises, 5 p.m. Esko Memorial

Esko Adolphson Real Estate at Hermantown Twins, 5 p.m. Hermantown

MLWR T&M Athletics at Proctor T & C Hardwoods, 5 p.m. Klang 1

Cloquet Gordy’s/Warming House at Cloquet Up North Insurance, 5 p.m. Braun Park USG

Western Twins at Esko JS Realty, 5 p.m. Esko Playground

Western Pirates at Barnum Valley Printing, 6 p.m. Barnum

Cloquet Southgate at Carlton, 6 p.m. Chub Lake

Proctor Amendola Builders at MLWR Moose Lake Dental, 6 p.m. Moose Lake

Hermantown Orioles at Proctor 4 Star Construction, 6 p.m. Twig

Cloquet B&B Market at Proctor Bank, 6:45 p.m. Klang 2

Esko Republic Bank at Cloquet Gunelson Dental, 7 p.m. Braun Park MN Power

Barnum Hawk Shop at Cloquet Rage Broadheads, 7 p.m. Braun Park USG

Hermantown Red Sox at Esko Lakes Gas, 7 p.m. Esko Memorial

Esko Liberty Kennels at Hermantown Royals, 7 p.m. Hermantown

MLWR Mercy Hospital at Proctor Builders, 7 p.m. Klang 1

Western Royals at Esko Hammarlund Nursery, 7 p.m. Esko Playground

Esko Superior Squeegee at Western Orioles, 7 p.m. Wade 1

Quad City Little League Games, Monday

Esko Thrivent Financial at Western A’s, 6 p.m. Wade 2

MLWR T&M Athletics at Hermantown Rockies, 5 p.m.

MLWR Poor Gary’s Pizza at MLWR Moose Lake Vet Clinic, 5 p.m.

Western Rangers at Proctor Hicks Window and Door, 6 p.m. Klang 1

Esko Safe Sun Airbrush Tanning at Barnum Gold minors, 6 p.m.

Barnum Rustic Diner at Esko Scott Prachar Agency, 6 p.m. at Esko Memorial

Esko JS Realty at Esko Hammarlund Nursery, 7 p.m. Esko Playground

Cloquet Members Co Op at Cloquet The Medicine Shoppe, 7 p.m. Braun Park USG

Proctor Play it Again Sports at Cloquet Upper Lakes Foods, 7 p.m. Braun Park MN Power

carlton 1m at MLWR 1st National Bank, 7 p.m. Moose Lake

2017 Duluth Denfeld Volleyball Schedule

Wednesday, August 23 — Lake Superior Conference Jamboree, 5 p.m. Hermantown

Tuesday, August 29 — Greenway, 7 p.m.

Thursday, August 31 — at Virginia, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 7 — at Ashland, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 9 — at Irondale Invitational, 9 a.m.

Thursday, September 14 — Superior, 7 p.m.

Monday, September 18 — at Proctor, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 21 — Hermantown, 7 p.m.

Saturday, September 23 — at Duluth East Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, September 26 — Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

Thursday, September 28 — at Cloquet, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, October 3 — Princeton, 7 p.m.

Thursday, October 5 — at Duluth Marshall, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 7 — at Esko Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, October 10 — at Duluth East, 7 p.m.

Monday, October 16 — Hibbing, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, October 17 — at Superior, 7 p.m.